FREE SHIPPING within Hong Kong | FREE INTL SHIPPING for orders over HK$500
FREE SHIPPING within Hong Kong | FREE INTL SHIPPING for orders over HK$500

Legal

Privacy policy
Daycraft is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this website is handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of Hong Kong's Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection of information
Daycraft will record the visits to this website by using cookies without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies
A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

Cookies are used to collect statistics about the number of visits of users and user preferences and page popularity.

You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you may not be able to use some of the functions of this website, such as saving your preferences and accessing some online services.

Provision of personal data
For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or email address. We will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when you are invited to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correct the personal data provided.

Unless permitted, required by law, or if it is necessary to fulfil a transaction between you and us, we will not disclose the personal data you provide to us to any third party without your prior consent.

All personal data you provide to us is secured, and access to it is restricted to authorised personnel only.

Disclaimer
Unless provided otherwise in this disclaimer, the information on this website is provided to you on an "AS IS" basis without any express or implied warranty of any kind and is provided for a general, indicative purpose only.

In particular, Daycraft does not make any express or implied warranty as to the accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, reliability, security, timeliness or freedom from computer virus in relation to such contents. Daycraft will not be liable for any errors in, omissions from, or misstatements or misrepresentations (whether express or implied) concerning any such information, and will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the information delivered on this website or inability to use this website.

Daycraft will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on electronic services delivered through this website.

This website may contain materials contributed by third parties. To facilitate access to information provided by or via third parties, this website may provide or assist in providing links to external websites through its webpages. Daycraft states that it has not approved or endorsed the materials contributed by third parties on this website or any external websites linked to this website. The provision of any such materials or links to external websites shall not constitute any form of co-operation or affiliation with Daycraft of any such third parties or external websites. Provision of, or assistance in providing, materials contributed by third parties on this website or links to external websites gives rise to no statement, representation or warranty, express or implied, that Daycraft agrees or does not disagree with the contents of any su ch materials or external websites and Daycraft will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of any such materials or external websites delivered on or via this website or inability to use any of them.

Daycraft is not responsible for any loss or damage whatsoever arising out of or in connection with any information on this website. Daycraft reserves the right to omit, suspend or edit all information compiled on this website at any time in its sole discretion without giving any reason or prior notice. You are responsible for making your own assessment of all information contained on this website and shall verify such information by making reference, for example, to original publications and obtaining independent advice before acting upon it.

By accessing this website or any of its webpages, you unconditionally agree to the terms of this disclaimer and as they may be modified and/or supplemented from time to time by Daycraft without prior notice to you. Please check this webpage regularly for any modifications and/or supplements which may be made.